River Dell High School

 

Wrestling

 

2013-2014

 

Saturday              12/21                  Cutter Classic                    
 
Saturday              12/28                  County Tournament   
Sunday                12/29                  County Tournament           Group County Champs
 
Saturday              1/4                      Mahwah                          61-6                     WIN
 
Wednesday          1/8                      Dumont                           66-9                     WIN
 
Saturday              1/11                    St. Peter's                        47-21                   Loss
                                                     New Milford                      63-12                   WIN
                                                     Delbarton                         37-21                   Loss
                                                     Passaic Valley                   45-22                   WIN
 
Wednesday          1/15                     North Bergen                   35-20                   WIN
 
Friday                  1/17                     Ramsey                           47-15                   WIN
 
Saturday              1/18                     Hasbrouck Heights            62-13                   WIN
                                                      Ridgefield Park                  63-9                    WIN
                                                      Glen Ridge                        78-3                    WIN
 
Friday                  1/24                     Pascack Hills                      55-9                    WIN
 
Saturday              1/25                     Pascack Valley                   52-21                   WIN
                                                      Lodi                                  39-21                   WIN
                                                      Fair Lawn                          69-9                     WIN
 
Wednesday           1/29                    Bergenfield                        55-12                   WIN
 
Friday                   1/31                    Westwood                         57-16                   WIN
 
Saturday                2/1                     Cranford                           25-21                   Loss
                                                      Glen Rock/Saddle Brook      56-18                   WIN
 
Thursday               2/6                     Old Tappan                        52-13                   WIN
 
Friday                    2/7                     Manchester                        75-3                     WIN
 
Wednesday            2/12                   Parsippany                         47-18                    WIN      STATES
 
Friday                    2/14                   High Point                         29-27                     Loss      STATES
 
Saturday                2/15                   Belleville                            64-6                      WIN                                                            
                                                       
Friday                    2/21                   District 8 Tournament         
Saturday                2/22                   District 8 Tournament         2nd place
 
Wednesday             2/26                   Region 2 Tournament       
 
Friday                     2/28                  Region 2 Tournament       
Saturday                 3/1                    Region 2 Tournament       
 
Friday                     3/7                    STATE Tournament           @ Atlantic City           6 pm
Saturday                 3/8                    STATE Tournament           @ Atlantic City           9 am
Sunday                   3/9                    STATE Tournament           @ Atlantic City           9 am