• Team Honors

     
    2019-2020
     
    Boys Basketball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Basketball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Ice Hockey:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Indoor Track:  Big North Patriot Division & Bergen County Relay Champs
    Boys Swimming:  Big North Liberty Division Champs
    Wrestling:  Big North Patriot Division & Group County Champs
     
    2018-2019
     
    Boys Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Golf:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Swimming:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Liberty Division Champs
    Boys Indoor Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
     
    2017-2018
     
    Girls Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Indoor Track:  State Sectional Champs
    Boys Indoor Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs, BCCA Small School Team of the Year
    Volleyball:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Cross Country:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs, BCWCA Small School Team of the Year
    Football:  State Sectional Champs, NJSFC Patriot-Gold Division Champs
    Boys Cross Country:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
     
    2016-2017
     
    Girls Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs 
    Baseball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Ice Hockey:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Indoor Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Indoor Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Volleyball:  Bergen County Champs, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs 
    Football:  State Sectional Champs, NJSFC Patriot-Gold Division Champs 
    Boys Cross Country:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Cross Country:  Big North Patriot Division Champs 
     
    2015-2016
     
    Boys Track:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, County Group Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Track:  State Sectional Champs, County Group Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs 
    Boys Golf:  County Group Champs, BCCA Small School Team of the Year 
    Boys Indoor Track:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Indoor Track:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs 
    Wrestling:  Group County Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Basketball:  Bergenfield Holiday Tournament Champs 
    Girls Volleyball:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Cross Country:  State Sectional Champs, County Group Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Cross Country:  State Sectional Champs, County Group Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Football:  Big North Patriot Division Champs 
     
    2014-2015
     
    Boys Track:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, County Group Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs 
    Girls Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs
    Baseball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs 
    Girls Indoor Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Team of the Year
    Boys Indoor Track:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Team of the Year
    Wrestling:  County Group Champs
    Girls Volleyball:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs
    Boys Cross Country:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
     
    2013-2014
     
    Boys Track:  Bergen County Team of the Year, Bergen County Group Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs, Season Opener Invitational Champs
    Girls Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs, Season Opener Invitational Champs, County Seat Invitational Champs
    Wrestling:  Big North Patriot Division Champs, Region 2 Group I-II Team of the Year
    Girls Indoor Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Volleyball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
     
    2012-2013
     
    Girls Track:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs
    Boys Track:  State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Wrestling:  Big North Patriot Division Champs, Group 2 County Champs, Bergen County Group I/II Team of the Year
    Girls Indoor Track:  Bergen County Team of the Year, Bergen County Relay Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Indoor Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs 
    Girls Basketball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs, Holiday Tournament Champs
    Football:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Soccer:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Volleyball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
     
    2011-2012
     
    Girls Track:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Boys Track:  Jack Yockers County Relay Group B Champs
    Girls Basketball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Swimming:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Volleyball:  STATE GROUP CHAMPS, State Sectional Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Football:  Big North American Division Champs, Bergen County Group 1&2 Team of the Year
     
    2010-2011
     
    Boys Track:  Bergen County Division B Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Golf :  Odell Nassar County Champs, Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Girls Swimming: Big North Patriot Division Champs
    Football:  Big North American Division Champs
    Volleyball:  Big North Patriot Division Champs
     
    2009-2010
     
    Softball: BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Track: BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Basketball: State Sectional Champs, BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champs
    Wrestling: Group II County Champs, BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Basketball: Holiday Tournament Champs
    Girls Soccer: BCSL-American Champs

    2008-2009

    Softball: BCSL-American Champs
    Golf: BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Track: BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Track: BCSL-American, Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs
    Wrestling: BCSL-American Champs, Region 2 and Bergen County Group I/II Team of the Year
    Boys Basketball: Holiday Tournament Champs
    Boys Soccer: State Sectional Champs, BCSL-American Champs
    Football: BCSL-American Champs

    2007-2008:

    Boys Track: BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Golf: BCSL-American Champs
    Wrestling: State Sectional Champs, BCSL-American Champs, Group II County Champs, Region 2 and Bergen County Group I/II Team of the Year
    Boys Indoor Track: Bergen County Relays Champs, County Team of the Year
    Football: State Sectional Champs (12-0), BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Soccer: BCSL-American Champs

    2006-2007

    Golf: Group II STATE CHAMPS
    North I & North II State Sectional Champs
    Boys & Girls Golf: BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Track: State Sectional Champs, County Group Champions
    Boys & Girls Track: BCSL-American Champs, Bergen County Relay Champs & BCSL-American Relay Champs
    Softball: BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Basketball: State Sectional Champs
    Boys Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Swimming: NJSL Champs
    Girls Swimming: NJSL Champs, Sectional Invitational Champs
    Wrestling: Group II County Champs
    Girls Soccer: Group II STATE CHAMPS,
    State Sectional Champs, BCSL American Champs
    Volleyball: BCSL American Champs

    2005-2006

    Girls Track: State Sectional Champs, County & League Relay Champs, League Champs
    Baseball: BCSL American Champs
    Golf: BCSL-American Champs
    Boys Track: County & League Relay Champs, League Champs
    Girls Basketball: State Sectional Champs, League Champs, #11 in NJ, #1 in Bergen County
    Boys Swimming: League Meet Champs
    Wrestling: District Champs, BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Swimming: North Jersey Invitational Champs
    Girls Indoor Track: Bergen County Relay Champs, BCSL-American Champs, Bergen County Team of the Year
    Boys Indoor Track: Bergen County Relay Champs, BCSL-American Champs, Bergen County Team of the Year
    Field Hockey: Bergen County Champs, Northeast League Champs
    Girls Soccer: BCSL-American Champs
    Volleyball: BCSL-American Champs

    2004-2005

    Golf: State Sectional Champs, BCSL-American Champs, Bergen County TEAM OF THE YEAR
    Girls Track: BCSL-American Champs, League Relay Champs
    Girls Indoor Track: Group County Relay Champs, BCSL Champs, Bergen County TEAM OF THE YEAR
    Girls Swimming: BCSL-American Invitational Champs
    Girls Basketball: Holiday Tournament Champs
    Girls Soccer: BCSL-American Champions

    2003-2004

    Boys Track: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Track: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champions
    Wrestling: Group 2 County Champions,BCSL-American Champions
    Boys Cross Country: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Soccer: BCSL-American Champions

    2002-2003

    Boys Cross Country: Group 3 County Champs, BCSL-American Champs
    Girls Basketball: BCSL-American Champs, Holiday Tournament Champs
    Boys Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champions
    Boys Track: BCSL-American Champions

    2001-2002

    Boys Soccer: No.I Grp.III Sectional Champs
    Girls Cross Country: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Soccer: BCSL-American Champions
    Volleyball: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Indoor Track: BCSL-American Champions
    Golf: Group 3 State Champions, BCSL-American Champs
    Baseball: BCSL-American Champions
    Softball: BCSL-American Champions
    Girls Track: BCSL-American Champions

    award